SPORTS CLUB HOURS OF OPERATION
Year Round, Open Daily: 6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

SPORTS CLUB SERVICES
Click here to view the services offered including pilates instruction, nutrition, personal training and golf fitness coaching.  Click to see all our Toscana4Kids programs!

GROUP EXERCISE SCHEDULE

At Toscana, there is a wide variety of exercise classes designed for all fitness levels.  Members enjoy a great work-out while having fun from the high intensity, spirited Zumba to the controlled movement utilizing strength and stabilization during TRX.  Can’t make a class?  Simply join a spin class led by world class instructors in New York City through live streaming or in-demand on the innovative Peloton bike.  After any cardio challenge, a yoga class that hits all the right places to release tightness is a perfect option. 

March Schedule CLICK HERE
 

March SCHEDULE 

Mondays

7:00 – 7:50 am ► Athletic Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
8:00 – 8:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
8:15 - 8:45 am ► Abs Attack • Bill H
9:00 - 9:50 am ► Mat Pilates • Brenna
9:00 - 9:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
9:15 - 10:05 am ► Power Aqua Fitness • Bill H
10:00 - 10:50 am ► Zumba • Benz
10:00 -10:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
1:00 – 1:50 pm ► Athletic Reformer • Melody • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
2:00 - 2:50 pm ► All Level Reformer • Melody • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
3:00-3:50pm ► Meditation • Jennifer

Tuesdays
8:15 - 8:45 am ► Abs Attack • Stephen
9:00 - 9:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
9:00 - 9:50 am ► Yoga Level 2 • Stephen
10:15 -11:05 am ► Power Aqua Fitness • Stephen
2:00 - 2:50 pm ► TRX (Limit of 8) • Jackie

Wednesdays 
8:15 - 8:45 am ► Abs Attack • Miguel
8:00 – 8:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
8:15 - 9:05 am ►Yoga • Stephen
9:00 - 9:50 am ►Athletic Reformer • Jennifer • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
9:15 - 10:05 am ► Fit Camp • Miguel
9:30 - 10:20 am ► Mat Pilates • Brenna
10:00 -10:50 am ► Athletic Reformer • Jennifer • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:15 - 11:05 am ► Glide Fit (limit of 6) • Stephen • reservation required
10:30 - 11:20 am ► Balance, Control, Strength Pilates • Brenna• reservation required • 5 per class • charges applied
2:00 - 2:50 pm ► All Levels Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
2:00 - 2:50 pm ► Aerial Yoga  (limit of 8)• Stephen
3:00 - 3:50 pm ► All Levels Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
3:30 - 4:20 pm ► Yoga for Stiff People • Stephen

Thursdays
7:00 – 7:50 am ► Athletic Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
8:00 – 8:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
8:00 – 8:50 am ► Meditation • Jennifer
8:15 - 8:45 am ► Abs Attack • Miguel
9:00 - 9:50 am ► Fit Camp • Miguel
9:00 – 9:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Brenna • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:00 - 10:50 am ► Zumba • Benz
4:00 - 4:50 pm ►Al Level Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied

Fridays

8:00 - 8:50 am ► Mat Pilates • Jackie
8:15 - 8:45 am ► Abs Attack • Stephen
9:00 - 9:50 am ► TRX (Limit of 8) • Stephen
9:00 – 9:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:00 – 10:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Keppi • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:00 - 10:50 am ► Yoga for Stiff People • Stephen
2:00 - 2:50 pm ► Yoga • Stephen
3:30 - 4:20 pm ► Power Aqua Fitness • Stephen

Saturdays

8:00 - 8:30 am ► Abs Attack • Nacho - starting March 9
8:00 - 8:50 am ► Yoga • Stephen
8:30 - 9:00 am ► Kettlebell • Nacho - starting March 9
9:00 - 9:50 am ►Yoga • Stephen
8:00 - 8:50 am ►Athletic Reformer • Jennifer • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
9:00 - 9:50 am ►Athletic Reformer • Jennifer • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:00 - 10:50 am ►Athletic Reformer • Jennifer • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied
10:15 -11:05 am ► Power Aqua Fitness Fitness • Stephen

Sundays

9:00 -10:30 am ► 90 Minute Yoga • Susan
9:00 - 9:50 am ► Balance, Control, Strength Pilates • Maria • reservation required • 5 per class • charges applied
10:00 – 10:50 am ► All Level Reformer • Maria • reservation required • 4 per class • charges applied


Please be ready for your workout 5 minutes prior to the start of class. Arriving late disturbs the flow of the class and may not guarantee participation.
There are limited spots for TRX (8 spots), Aerial Yoga (8 spots) and Glide Fit (6 spots). To reserve your spot contact the Sports Club Concierge starting at 6:30 a.m. the day of the class to reserve a spot.